May melt at temps 75° + ! Read Warm Weather Shipping info.
Additional information from the manufacturer: Contains no milk, egg, fish, peanut, shellfish, soy, tree nut or wheat ingredients.
Chocolate could contain trace amounts of milk, soy and corn.
Tree nuts, dairy products (milk), peanuts, eggs and corn are present in the facility that manufacturers the Cinnamon Bears.
Misc. info: Chocolate is Fair Trade Certified by FairTradeUSA.org: 55% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients.
Both Chocolate and Cinnamon Bears are individually Non-GMO Project Verified.
Gluten-free info: As a whole, the product is Strict Gluten-Free:
— Chocolate-Covered Cinnamon Bears: Contains no gluten ingredients, and
— Cinnamon Bears: Certified Gluten-Free by the Gluten-Free Certification Organization (GFCO), and
— Chocolate: Wheat not present in the manufacturing facility.
Vegetarian info: Vegan: Contains no animal ingredients.
However, the chocolate is made on equipment that is also used to make milk chocolate. Therefore, this product is not suitable for individuals with milk allergies.
Kosher certification: Missionary Chocolates Chocolate-Covered Cinnamon Bears are not kosher certified.
However, their ingredients are kosher certified:
— Cinnamon Bears are certified Scroll K Kosher Parve by KOF-K Kosher Supervision.
— Chocolate is certified Kosher Dairy.
Organic info: USDA Certified Organic.
Read the Ingredients Disclaimer.